Bands

Acoustic Oasis

Thu 23rd May - The Three Tuns, Sheriff Hill, Gateshead

 

Sat 24th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 
Andre Lamaitre

Sat 29th June - Englefield House, Englefield

Sun 30th June - Englefield House, Englefield

Sat 14th September - Floors Castle, Kelso

 
Andre Lemaitre

Sun 26th May - The Keelman, Newburn

 
Ben Blue Waters

Sat 24th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

 
Berry Burgess

Sat 14th September - Floors Castle, Kelso

 

Fri 31st May - The Burn, Houghton

Sat 6th July - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

Fri 30th August - The Central Club, Peterlee

Sat 31st August - The Bisley, Blaydon

Fri 27th September - The Burn, Houghton

Fri 13th December - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

 

Sun 25th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 
Black Cadillac

Sat 10th August - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

Sat 21st December - The Bisley, Blaydon

 

Sat 24th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 

Sun 16th June - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

 

Sun 25th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

Sun 15th September - Floors Castle, Kelso

 
Chris Warnock

Sat 26th October - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 

Fri 14th June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 10th August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 11th October - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 28th December - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 
Dave Ridley

Fri 12th July - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 20th July - Knebworth House, Knebworth

Sun 21st July - Knebworth House, Knebworth

Fri 22nd November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 

Sun 9th June - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

Fri 21st June - The Central Club, Peterlee

Sun 18th August - St Peter's Club, Byker

Fri 23rd August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

Sat 7th September - Houghton Rugby Club

Fri 13th December - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

 

Sun 16th June - Grimsthorpe Castle, Grimsrhorpe

Sat 21st September - Arley House, Northwich

Sun 22nd September - Arley House, Northwich

 
Drew Trainor

Fri 7th June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 15th June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 5th July - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 20th July - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 2nd August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 17th August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 6th September - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 21st September - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 4th October - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 19th October - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 1st November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 16th November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 6th December - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 21st December - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 

Sat 3rd August - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

 
Electric Sheep

Sat 30th November - The Duke Of Cumberland, Felling

 
Ella Shaw

Sat 24th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

Sun 25th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

 
Emerald Stone

Tue 28th May - The Three Tuns, Sheriff Hill, Gateshead

 
Eye Bleach

Tue 28th May - The Three Tuns, Sheriff Hill, Gateshead

 

Sun 2nd June - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

Fri 6th September - The Burn, Houghton

 
Fowl

Sat 29th June - The Music Lounge, Stockton

 

Sat 25th May - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sun 26th May - The Queen's Head, Wallsend

Sat 29th June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 

Tue 31st December - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

 
Gwailo

Tue 28th May - The Three Tuns, Sheriff Hill, Gateshead

 
Hattie Murdoch

Sun 25th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 
Holly Richie

Mon 27th May - Harewood House, Harewood

Sat 22nd June - Margam Park, Port Talbort

Sun 23rd June - Margam Park, Port Talbort

 
Holly Ritchie

Sat 29th June - Englefield House, Englefield

Sun 30th June - Englefield House, Englefield

 
Hope City Rockers

Fri 26th July - The Burn, Houghton

Fri 30th August - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

 

Tue 17th March - Chaplins, Sunderland

 

Sat 24th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

Fri 20th September - The Burn, Houghton

 
Jen Stevens

Sat 22nd June - Margam Park, Port Talbort

Sun 23rd June - Margam Park, Port Talbort

Sat 29th June - Englefield House, Englefield

Sun 30th June - Englefield House, Englefield

Sat 10th August - Westonbirt House, Tetbury

Sun 11th August - Westonbirt House, Tetbury

 

Sat 13th July - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 13th September - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 29th November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 
Johnny Taylor

Sat 14th September - Floors Castle, Kelso

Sun 15th September - Floors Castle, Kelso

 
Jordan Drinkwater

Sun 25th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

Mon 26th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

Sat 21st September - Arley House, Northwich

Sun 22nd September - Arley House, Northwich

 
Josh Hodgson

Sat 25th May - Harewood House, Harewood

Sun 26th May - Harewood House, Harewood

Sat 27th July - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 14th September - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 30th November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 

Sat 25th May - Harewood House, Harewood

Sun 26th May - Harewood House, Harewood

Sat 8th June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 22nd June - Margam Park, Port Talbort

Sun 23rd June - Margam Park, Port Talbort

Sat 31st August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 28th September - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 13th December - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 
Kimera

Fri 14th June - The Burn, Houghton

 

Sat 22nd June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 24th August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 
Lauren Amour

Sat 1st June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 21st June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 6th July - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 19th July - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 3rd August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 16th August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 7th September - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 20th September - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 5th October - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 18th October - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 2nd November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 15th November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 7th December - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 20th December - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 

Sun 26th May - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 13th July - The Duke Of Cumberland, Felling

 
Lauren Valentine Barrow

Sun 16th June - Grimsthorpe Castle, Grimsrhorpe

Fri 12th July - Chiswick House, London

Sat 13th July - Chiswick House, London

Mon 26th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

 

Mon 27th May - Harewood House, Harewood

 
Lee Brown

Sat 29th June - The Newmarket, Tow Law

 
Lee Robertshaw

Sat 15th June - Grimsthorpe Castle, Grimsrhorpe

 

Sat 15th June - Grimsthorpe Castle, Grimsrhorpe

Sun 16th June - Grimsthorpe Castle, Grimsrhorpe

 
Love The Sinner

Fri 28th June - O2 Academy2, Newcastle

 
Magic Voices

Sat 21st September - Arley House, Northwich

 
Mojo Hand

Sun 7th July - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

Sat 20th July - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

 
Mother Firefly

Fri 28th June - O2 Academy2, Newcastle

Sat 29th June - The Music Lounge, Stockton

Sat 13th July - The Ivy House, Sunderland

Sun 25th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 
Neon Waves

Thu 23rd May - The Three Tuns, Sheriff Hill, Gateshead

 
Paul Fedorenko

Sat 15th June - Grimsthorpe Castle, Grimsrhorpe

Sun 14th July - Chiswick House, London

 
Paul Jeans

Sun 15th September - Floors Castle, Kelso

Sat 23rd November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 
Peter Whale

Sat 25th May - Harewood House, Harewood

Sun 26th May - Harewood House, Harewood

Sat 1st June - The Newmarket, Tow Law

Fri 12th July - Chiswick House, London

Sat 13th July - Chiswick House, London

Sun 14th July - Chiswick House, London

Sat 20th July - Knebworth House, Knebworth

Sun 21st July - Knebworth House, Knebworth

Sat 10th August - Westonbirt House, Tetbury

Sun 11th August - Westonbirt House, Tetbury

 
Raw Spirit

Fri 31st May - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

Sat 1st June - Blackhall Navy Club

Sat 27th July - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

Fri 6th September - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

Sat 26th October - The Bisley, Blaydon

Fri 13th December - The Central Club, Peterlee

Sat 28th December - Blackhall Navy Club

 

Fri 30th August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 8th November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 

Sun 30th June - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

 

Fri 31st May - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 9th August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 24th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 
Sarah Connolly

Sun 23rd June - The Queen's Head, Wallsend

Fri 12th July - Chiswick House, London

Sat 13th July - Chiswick House, London

Sun 14th July - Chiswick House, London

Sat 20th July - Knebworth House, Knebworth

Sun 21st July - Knebworth House, Knebworth

Sat 10th August - Westonbirt House, Tetbury

Sun 11th August - Westonbirt House, Tetbury

 
Scott Michael Cavagan

Fri 28th June - O2 Academy2, Newcastle

 

Fri 31st May - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

Fri 23rd August - The Burn, Houghton

 

Fri 31st May - The Central Club, Peterlee

Sat 15th June - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

Sat 28th September - The Duke Of Cumberland, Felling

Fri 22nd November - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

 
Steph Baker

Mon 27th May - Harewood House, Harewood

 
Tennessee Waltz

Sat 24th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

Sun 25th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

Mon 26th August - Stonyhurst College, Clitheroe

 
The Breakfast Club

Fri 27th September - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

Sat 1st February - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

 

Sat 24th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 
The Distant Suns

Fri 24th May - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sun 26th May - The Central Club, Peterlee

Sun 9th June - The Queen's Head, Wallsend

Fri 28th June - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 26th July - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 23rd August - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sun 25th August - Chaplins, Sunderland

Sat 7th September - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

Fri 27th September - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 12th October - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 25th October - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 2nd November - Unionist Club, Laygate

Sat 9th November - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Sat 14th December - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

Fri 27th December - King's Prosecco Lounge, Cleadon

 
The Enginears

Sun 22nd September - Arley House, Northwich

 

Fri 28th June - The Burn, Houghton

 

Fri 23rd August - The Central Club, Peterlee

Fri 18th October - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

 
The Lulas

Mon 27th May - Harewood House, Harewood

 

Sun 25th August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 
The N.E. Street Band

Fri 6th September - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

 

Tue 17th March - Chaplins, Sunderland

 
The Sumthins

Sat 22nd June - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

Fri 12th July - The Burn, Houghton

Fri 9th August - The Central Club, Peterlee

 
The Unattested

Thu 23rd May - The Three Tuns, Sheriff Hill, Gateshead

 
Thieves Of Liberty

Fri 26th July - The Crown, Whickham

 
Tired Of Fighting

Sat 13th July - The Ivy House, Sunderland

 
Usual Suspects

Sun 21st July - The Bay Horse, Bishop Aukland

Sat 28th September - The Bisley, Blaydon

Fri 6th December - The Central Club, Peterlee

 
Veneer

Fri 23rd August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

 
Wasting Destiny

Thu 23rd May - The Three Tuns, Sheriff Hill, Gateshead

 

Fri 23rd August - Bill Quay Cricket Club

Fri 15th November - The Stone Trough, Low Fell

 
Westcoast Band

Fri 9th August - The Burn, Houghton